The Social Pour Co.

Packages

Three ways to hand it over.

Every package comes with a planning call, Smart Serve bartenders and $2M liquor liability. You buy the alcohol — we never mark it up. Prices are before HST.

Just Pour

$350

Social Pour

$725

Full Pour

$1,599

Guests included
Up to 40
Up to 50
Up to 50
Service hours
4
5
6
Bartenders
1
1
1 · 2nd above 50
Bar
Yours · add ours $250
Small portable bar
Full mobile bar
Ice
Yours · add $95
Included
Included
Standard pop mixers
Yours · add $60
Included
Included
Cups, napkins, straws
Yours · add $45
Cups included
Included
Juices & fresh garnish
Yours
Limes included · rest yours
Included
Signature cocktails
—
Add $65 each
Three, your picks
Alcohol shopping list
—
Included
Included
Run-of-show & venue coordination
—
—
Included
Printed menu & water station
Water station add $50
Water station add $50
Included
Setup & cleanup
Bar area
Included
Full setup & teardown

Just Pour

$350

You have everything. We bartend.

Up to 40 guests · 4 hours · 1 bartender

For showers, birthdays and backyard parties where you've already bought everything and just want a professional behind the bar.

Book Just Pour

We bring

  • —One Smart Serve bartender
  • —Professional bar tools
  • —Beer, wine and standard mixed drinks
  • —Bar-area setup and cleanup
  • —Responsible service — we handle the "no" so you don't have to

You bring

  • —The alcohol
  • —A bar, table or counter
  • —Ice, cups, pop and mixers
  • —Juices and garnish

Or add ours: portable bar $250 · ice and coolers $95 · cups and disposables $45 · standard pop mixers $60 · water station $50.

Social Pour

$725

The essentials, handled.

Up to 50 guests · 5 hours · 1 bartender

For birthdays, showers and milestone parties where you want a real bar in the room without running it.

Book Social Pour

We bring

  • —One Smart Serve bartender
  • —Small portable bar
  • —Ice, kept frozen all night
  • —Standard pop mixers: cola, diet, lemon-lime, ginger ale
  • —Cups and fresh limes
  • —Alcohol shopping list, sized to your guests and hours
  • —Setup and cleanup

You bring

  • —The alcohol
  • —Juices and specialty mixers
  • —Any garnish beyond limes

Add to it: signature cocktail $65 each · large bar upgrade $150 · water station $50 · extra hour $100.

Full Pour · Most popular

$1,599

You buy the alcohol. We own the bar.

Up to 50 guests · 6 hours · Full mobile bar

For weddings, engagements, corporate events and milestone parties — anything where the bar has to just work.

Book Full Pour

We bring

  • —Full-size mobile bar, built and styled on site
  • —Three signature cocktails — your picks, built from our stocked bar
  • —All mixers, juices, ice and fresh garnish
  • —Cups, napkins, straws and a water station
  • —Printed cocktail menu
  • —Shopping list and a 20-minute planning call
  • —Bar run-of-show timed to your day
  • —Venue coordination and insurance certificate
  • —Full setup and teardown; leftover alcohol boxed and labelled

You bring

  • —The alcohol. That's it.

Weddings usually add: extra hours (most run 7–8) · second bartender $300, required above 50 guests · welcome drink from $125 · champagne toast from $125 · cocktail tasting $95, credited to your booking.

Your cocktails, your call

What "built from our stocked bar" means.

Pick any three drinks. If they can be made from what's listed here, they're included. Anything beyond it — espresso, purées, specialty mixers — is added to your quote at cost plus $25 per cocktail, confirmed on the planning call and never on the night. Liqueurs like Aperol or Kahlúa are alcohol, so they go on your shopping list.

Sodas

Cola, diet cola, lemon-lime, ginger ale, club soda, tonic

Juices

Cranberry, orange, pineapple, fresh lime, fresh lemon

Sweet

Simple syrup

Garnish

Lime, lemon, orange, mint, cherries, olives

Add-ons

Make it your pour.

Starting prices. Everything is confirmed in writing on your quote before it's added.

Staffing & time

Additional bartender, full event$300
Barback$200
Extra service hour, pre-booked — any number of bartenders$100 / hour
Same-night overtime, 30-min blocks$150 / hour

Drinks

Additional signature cocktail$65
Specialty ingredientscost + $25 / cocktail
Signature mocktail$45
Mocktail feature barfrom $125
Welcome drink on arrivalfrom $125
Mimosa barfrom $125
Champagne toast servicefrom $125
Espresso martini featurefrom $175
Specialty cocktail station, staffed above 40 guestsfrom $200
Cocktail tasting, credited on Full Pour$95

Presentation & logistics

Premium garnish upgradefrom $75
Custom printed bar signagefrom $50
Water station — Just Pour, Social Pour$50
Portable bar — Just Pour$250
Large bar upgrade — Social Pour$150
Ice & coolers · cups & disposables · pop — Just Pour$95 · $45 · $60
Rush booking, under 14 days+$100
Holiday dates — NYE, long weekends+$200
Host-covered gratuity, no tip jar on the bar15% of service

Staffing

One bartender to 50 guests. Two above that.

Or above 40 when your picks can't be batched — muddled drinks, anything shaken to order. We staff to your menu, not just your headcount, because a line at the bar is the one thing guests remember. Over 100 guests, ask us.

Hours

Service time is pour time.

Your hours run from bar open to last call. Setup and teardown are on our clock. Book extra hours in advance at $100 per hour; on the night it's $150 per hour, in 30-minute blocks, with your sign-off. Hard stop at your venue's or permit's hours — no exceptions, that's the law.

Payment

35% holds your date.

Deposit by e-transfer on signing; balance 14 days before the event. HST is added to every quote. Full terms are on the booking terms page — they fit on one screen.

Travel

Durham Region is included. The GTA is close.

Zone
Covers
Surcharge
Durham
Pickering, Ajax, Whitby, Oshawa, Courtice, Bowmanville, Newcastle, Port Perry, Uxbridge
Included
GTA East
Scarborough, Markham, Stouffville, Port Hope, Cobourg, Lindsay
+$100
Toronto & York
Toronto, Richmond Hill, Vaughan, Newmarket, Aurora, Peterborough
+$200
West GTA & beyond
Mississauga, Brampton, Oakville, Barrie, Belleville
+$300
Further
Hamilton, Niagara, Prince Edward County, Muskoka, Kingston
Ask us

Not sure which one? Tell us the date and the headcount.

We'll recommend a package on the call and you can change your mind any time before the deposit.

Check your date